The Grape Organisation

Privacy Policy

The Grape Organisation Pty Ltd is committed to providing quality services to you and this policy outlines our ongoing obligations to you in respect of how we manage your Personal Information.We have adopted the Australian Privacy Principles (APPs) contained in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (the Privacy Act). The NPPs govern the way in which we collect, use, disclose, store, secure and dispose of your Personal Information.A copy of the Australian Privacy Principles may be obtained from the website of The Office of the Australian Information Commissioner.What is Personal Information and why do we collect it?Personal Information is information or an opinion that identifies an individual. Examples of Personal Information we collect includes names, addresses, and email addresses.This Personal Information is obtained by correspondence, by interacting with our website such as making a purchase or subscribing to our newsletter, and from third parties. We don’t guarantee website links or policy of authorised third parties.We collect your Personal Information for the primary purpose of providing our services to you, providing information to our clients and marketing. We may also use your Personal Information for secondary purposes closely related to the primary purpose, in circumstances where you would reasonably expect such use or disclosure. You may unsubscribe from our mailing/marketing lists at any time by contacting us in writing.When we collect Personal Information we will, where appropriate and where possible, explain to you why we are collecting the information and how we plan to use it.Sensitive InformationSensitive information is defined in the Privacy Act to include information or opinion about such things as an individual's racial or ethnic origin, political opinions, membership of a political association, religious or philosophical beliefs, membership of a trade union or other professional body, criminal record, or health information.Sensitive information will be used by us only:• For the primary purpose for which it was obtained• For a secondary purpose that is directly related to the primary purpose• With your consent; or where required or authorised by law.Third PartiesWhere reasonable and practicable to do so, we will collect your Personal Information only from you. However, in some circumstances we may be provided with information by third parties. In such a case we will take reasonable steps to ensure that you are made aware of the information provided to us by the third party.PayPalTransactional data such as your name, credit/debit card information, and contact information may be processed and stored by PayPal when making a purchase.PayPal's Privacy PolicyMailchimpYour name and email address is stored on our Mailchimp newsletter list if consent is provided.Mailchimp's Privacy PolicyreCAPTCHA v2This website makes us of reCAPTCHA v2 to authenticate users before submitting a contact form and is subject to Google's Privacy Policy and Terms of Service.Embedded ContentThis site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.Disclosure of Personal InformationYour Personal Information may be disclosed in a number of circumstances including the following:• Third parties where you consent to the use or disclosure; and• Where required or authorised by law.Security of Personal InformationYour Personal Information is stored in a manner that reasonably protects it from misuse and loss and from unauthorized access, modification, or disclosure.When your Personal Information is no longer needed for the purpose for which it was obtained, we will take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently de-identify your Personal Information. However, most of the Personal Information is or will be stored in client files which will be kept by us for a minimum of 7 years.Access to your Personal InformationYou may access the Personal Information we hold about you and to update and/or correct it, subject to certain exceptions. If you wish to access your Personal Information, please contact us in writing.The Grape Organisation will not charge any fee for your access request, but may charge an administrative fee for providing a copy of your Personal Information.In order to protect your Personal Information we may require identification from you before releasing the requested information.Maintaining the Quality of your Personal InformationIt is an important to us that your Personal Information is up-to-date. We will take reasonable steps to make sure that your Personal Information is accurate, complete, and up-to-date. If you find that the information we have is not up-to-date or is inaccurate, please advise us as soon as practicable so we can update our records and ensure we can continue to provide quality services to you.Children’s PrivacyOur website does not address anyone under the age of 18. We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child has provided us with personal data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected personal data from children without verification of parental consent, we will take steps to remove that information from our servers.Policy UpdatesThis Privacy Policy may change from time to time and is available on our website.Privacy Policy Complaints and EnquiriesIf you have any queries or complaints about our Privacy Policy please contact us.

https://grapeorganisation.com https://grapeorganisation.com/about https://grapeorganisation.com/grapevine https://grapeorganisation.com/artists https://grapeorganisation.com/contact https://grapeorganisation.com/events https://grapeorganisation.com/store https://grapeorganisation.com/history https://grapeorganisation.com/privacy https://grapeorganisation.com/terms https://grapeorganisation.com/grapevine/mental-as-anythings-reg-mombassa-and-chris-odoherty-bring-dog-trumpet-to-adelaide https://grapeorganisation.com/grapevine/would-you-like-some-eagle-rock-with-your-fish-chips https://grapeorganisation.com/grapevine/would-you-like-some-eagle-rock-with-your-fish-chips2 https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/fraternity https://fraternitybandofficial.com.au https://www.facebook.com/officialfraternity https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy035t-5PTK71k0naTwrQ2g https://open.spotify.com/artist/5ni5xInnnn7IRxv2rjM91W https://music.apple.com/au/artist/fraternity/680860526 https://www.deezer.com/en/artist/4186382 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Fraternity_(band) https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/frankie-j-holden-wilbur-wilde https://www.facebook.com/OL55official https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCKORGJ35O0nClZ18eUzAPUA https://open.spotify.com/artist/3UmfCgpdKzg2WTa6453o4E https://music.apple.com/us/artist/ol-55/90244484 https://www.deezer.com/en/artist/458577 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Ol%27_55_(band) https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/just-floyd https://justfloyd.com.au https://www.facebook.com/p/Just-Floyd-Australian-Pink-Floyd-Tribute-band-100063673595294 https://www.instagram.com/justfloydauspinkfloydtribute/?hl=en https://www.youtube.com/channel/ucechsarteh_qz5exz47zyow https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/lotus https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/nostra-damus https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/shorrock-birtles-goble https://shorrockbirtlesgoble.com/ https://www.facebook.com/GlennShorrockMusic/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCQePXa4sLYTL1Br0qiffQDg https://open.spotify.com/artist/6clbbhnIqpHnqxwtOWcilg https://music.apple.com/us/artist/little-river-band/553680 https://www.deezer.com/en/artist/9527 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Little_River_Band https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/the-masters-apprentices https://themastersapprentices.com https://www.facebook.com/themastersapprenticesofficial https://www.instagram.com/themastersapprentices/?hl=en https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCiuMQnIwOHrWNANAJPQUmsw https://open.spotify.com/album/40NI5YJ0NcAcTYqSA0gWUc https://music.apple.com/au/album/the-masters-apprentices-remastered/1155850278 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Masters_Apprentices https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/headband https://headbandofficial.com.au https://www.facebook.com/headbandofficial https://www.youtube.com/@headbandvevo8385 https://open.spotify.com/artist/3SipDR3DnGOc9CHMJgLP7v https://music.apple.com/us/album/a-song-for-tooley/1657478001 https://www.deezer.com/en/album/382581237 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Headband_(band) https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/the-valentines https://thevalentinesband.com.au https://www.facebook.com/thevalentinesaustralia https://youtu.be/sTFMP4v2mMg https://open.spotify.com/artist/30gR1aYlh4zqZab7njXSFU?si=frSVDt9JRc68SAjUVhVobw https://music.apple.com/us/artist/the-valentines/1655884150 https://www.deezer.com/en/artist/199980057 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/The_Valentines_(rock_band) https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/wa-wa-nee https://wawanee.com.au https://www.facebook.com/WaWaNeeMusic https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCsWY0QZ2bUb5mBGF-8dYHyw https://open.spotify.com/artist/5h3WBrCy3VcEj0IGf347dz?si=-xYuwrLhQCm-dZbKML25Tg https://music.apple.com/au/artist/wa-wa-nee/275944899 https://deezer.page.link/J485aYCqBkZvAbYW8 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wa_Wa_Nee https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/the-stones-aus https://thestonesaus.com https://www.facebook.com/profile.php?id=61552790275384 https://grapeorganisation.com/artists/skyhooks https://skyhooksshow.com.au https://www.facebook.com/bobbongostarkie https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCqbRyOLG4SGTeYrjum5lEGg https://open.spotify.com/artist/1vdU5KvV0nDAjPRfpRKjRL https://music.apple.com/au/artist/skyhooks/59986015 https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Skyhooks_(band) https://shorrockbirtlesgoble.com https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-australian-pub-rock-pioneers https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-seasons-of-change-the-complete-recordings-19701974 https://grapeorganisation.com/product/skyhooks-dont-you-believe-what-youve-seen-or-youve-heard https://grapeorganisation.com/product/skyhooks-hits-n-riffs https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-essential-daddy-cool https://grapeorganisation.com/product/peter-head-new-masters-vol-1 https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-apprenticeship-in-the-garage-1966-early-rehearsals-vol-2 https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-book-tote-bag https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-book-drawstring-bag https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-second-chance-album-tote-bag https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-book-and-3-cd-box-set-bundle https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fang-fraternity-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/fraternity-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-remastered-album https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-live-in-adelaide-2021 https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-beanie https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-cap https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-tote-bag https://grapeorganisation.com/product/ronnie-charles-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-loved-ones-tshirt-colour https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-kings-head-tote-bag https://grapeorganisation.com/product/frankie-j-holden-wilbur-wilde-on-the-prowl-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-white-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-kings-head-hotel-anniversary-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-red-logo-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-classic-photo-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/mums-favourite-rockology-101 https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-masters-apprentices-1965-tshirt https://grapeorganisation.com/product/dog-trumpet-peter-odoherty-and-reg-mombassa-of-mental-as-anything https://grapeorganisation.com/product/ross-wilson-50-years-of-hits-tour https://grapeorganisation.com/product/steve-williams-and-tim-watson-retro-flashback https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-stones-aus-australias-1-rolling-stones-tribute https://grapeorganisation.com/product/the-stones-aus-arkaba-hotel https://grapeorganisation.com/product/just-floyd-welcome-to-the-machine-tour-flynns-palmerston https://myponga71.com https://samusichalloffame.com https://facebook.com/grapeorganisation https://youtube.com/@grapeorganisation5349 https://www.instagram.com/grapeorganisation
The Grape Organisation
Your browser is not supported
We recommend you use one of these browsers instead
Google Chrome Firefox
An error has occurred. This application may no longer respond until reloaded. Reload 🗙